Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Korean Bands
Gurl Band Profiles

Home

Boy Band Profiles
Boy Band Pics
Gurl Band Profiles
Gurl Band Pics
Wallpaper
Star Banners

For all the peeps that like Gurl Bands here is a little in scoop on them!

S.E.S

 

Korean Name:  Yoo, Soo Young

Nickname:  donkey, dragonfly

Birthday:  October 23,1981

Birthplace:  Japan

Height:  160 cm

Weight:  41 kg

Siblings:  2 older brothers and 1 older sister

Hobby:  Hanging with friends, sports

Ideal guy:  Someone who's quiet and honest...like Seo Tae Woong in "Slam Dunk"

Sea
sea.jpg
S.E.S

Korean Name:  Kim, Yoo Jin

English Name:  Eugene

Nickname:  Panther, leopard

Birthday:  March 3,1981

Birthplace:  Seoul, Korea

Height:  160 cm

Weight:  43 kg

siblings:  1 younger sister

Hobby:  Playing piano, drawing, writing letters, designing her room, photography, collecting albums, and collecting postcards, playing sports

Ideal Guy:  Warm hearted, deeply cares about her, and ambitious guy who completes what he sets out to do

 

 

Baby V.O.X

  

Name:Kim Ez
Date of Birth:2/3/1980
Hobbies:Designing accessories
Talent:Dancing
Location: Inchon, Korea
Height:172cm
Weight:51kg

 

 

 

 

Hee Jin
heejin.jpg
Baby V.O.X

Korean Name:Shim Eun Jin
Date of Birth:2/6/1981
Hobbies:Water skiing
Talent:Designing
Location: Seoul, Korea
Height:168cm
Weight:49kg

Mi Youn
miyoun.jpg
Baby V.O.X

Korean Name:  Yun Eun Hae
Date of Birth:  10/3/1984
Hobbies:  Watching movies
Talent:  Art
Location:  Seoul, Korea
Height:  168cm

 

 

 

 

 

FinKL

 

 Korean Name:  Lee Hyo Lee
Nickname: Cho Ree
Birthday: May 10, 1979
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Family: one brother and two sisters
Hobby: Acting, drawing
Position in FinKL:  Group Leader

 

Jin Lee
jinlee.jpg
FinKL

Korean Name:  Sung Yu Ri
Nickname: Silsilly
Birthday: March 3, 1981
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Family: one brother
Hobby: Piano practicing, taking sticker pictures
Position in FinKL:  Vocalist

Ju Hyun
juhyun.jpg
FinKL

Soo
shoo.jpg
S.E.S

 

Korean Name:  Choi, Sung Hee

Nickname:  Sea/Bada

Birthday:  February 28,1980

Birthplace:  Buchon, Korea

Height:  164 cm

Weight:  45 kg

Siblings:  1 older brother and sister

Hobby:  Writing poetry after listening to heart-felt music

Ideal Guy:  No plain, ordinary Joes; perfer tough guy
 
 

Eugene
eugene.jpg
S.E.S

Kim Ez
kimez.jpg
Baby V.O.X

Name:Lee Hee Jin,
Date of Birth:2/21/1980
Hobbies:Watching movies and videos
Talent:  Acting

Location: Seoul, Korea
Height:168cm
Weight:44kg

Eun Jin
eunjin.jpg
Baby V.O.X

Korean Name:  Gan Mi Youn
Date of Birth:  2/2/1982
Hobbies:  Listening to sad song, reading poetry
Talent:  Pop Ballad
Location:  Seoul, Korea
Height: 170cm
Weight:  47kg

Eun Hae
eunhae.jpg
Baby V.O.X

Hyo Lee
hyolee.jpg
FinKL

Korean Name:  Jin Lee

Nickname: Stick
Birthday: March 21, 1980
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Family: one brother and one sister
Hobby: Listening to music
Position in FinKL:  Vocalist

Yu Ri
yurisung.jpg
FinKL

Korean Name:  Oh Ju Hyun
Nickname: Powergirl
Birthday: March 20, 1980
Height: 170 cm
Weight: ?

Family: two brother and one sisters
Hobby: Singing, writing in her diary
Position in FinKL:  Lead Vocalist

Last Updated:  Friday, August 2,2002